Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Get text message scores sent to your phoneDownload the ScoresLine App for Android 



Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

SIUE Cougars 54, Jacksonville State Gamecocks 90

Final

1/12/2019, Regular Season, Pete Mathews Coliseum, Jacksonville, Alabama

Team NameFinal
Cougars54
Gamecocks90

Cougars Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Anselm Uzuegbunem262-40-00-1235010144
Brandon Jackson181-40-20-4202000122
David McFarland292-61-35-60220102010
Tyresse Williford252-90-25-6033201319
Cameron Williams204-81-40-0000000129
Christian Ellis211-70-32-2123120124
Daniel Kinchen211-51-30-0022110113
Jaylen McCoy153-93-50-0011000209
Treavon Martin140-10-00-0011100240
D.J. Jackson91-20-12-2011000004
D'Quan Applewhite20-10-10-0000010000
Totals20017-566-2414-2181624561141654

Gamecocks Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jason Burnell295-131-66-102792213217
Jacara Cross157-70-01-12350110315
Ty Hudson223-40-11-1022501117
Marlon Hunter227-110-00-02242001114
Jamall Gregory202-40-12-2044200006
Detrick Mostella203-61-30-0055220317
Maurice Dunlap181-30-20-0112410022
Derek St. Hilaire183-32-21-2011100019
Christian Cunningham121-20-00-0224100132
De'Torrion Ware112-42-40-0022020236
Maros Zeliznak92-30-01-2145000135
Jacob Hyde40-00-00-0011100100
Totals20036-606-1912-181037472083132090

Attendance:2189
Referee 1:Kevin Driver
Referee 2:Kyle Bottoms
Referee 3:Cody Crum

Copyright 2019 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by