Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Get text message scores sent to your phoneDownload the ScoresLine App for Android 



Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Princeton Tigers 62, Penn Quakers 53

Final

1/12/2019, Regular Season, Palestra, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Team NameFinal
Tigers62
Quakers53

Tigers Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jerome Desrosiers270-60-30-0279000030
Richmond Aririguzoh307-100-03-34590124417
Devin Cannady404-182-810-10111121003220
Myles Stephens385-130-03-419101003213
Jaelin Llewellyn311-91-42-2011000125
Sebastian Much232-40-11-2235100235
Jose Morales111-20-00-0101210012
Elijah Barnes00-00-00-0011000000
Max Johns00-00-00-0000000000
Totals20020-623-1619-21163955522131762

Quakers Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
AJ Brodeur316-171-33-439120251316
Michael Wang231-70-20-0011000102
Devon Goodman382-90-40-1246400044
Bryce Washington383-93-70-0033001129
Antonio Woods305-111-31-41232102412
Jake Silpe181-40-11-2033010043
Max Rothschild151-20-02-2033000324
Jackson Donahue71-21-10-0000300003
Totals20020-616-217-137273494681953

Attendance:6179
Referee 1:Mike McCloskey
Referee 2:Carl Luciano
Referee 3:Tim Kelly

Copyright 2019 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by