Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Get text message scores sent to your phoneDownload the ScoresLine App for Android 



Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Oklahoma State Cowboys 85, West Virginia Mountaineers 77

Final

1/12/2019, Regular Season, WVU Coliseum, Morgantown, West Virginia

Team NameFinal
Cowboys85
Mountaineers77

Cowboys Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Cameron McGriff355-140-26-937103111416
Yor Anei121-30-00-2314001042
Lindy Waters III381-81-26-6022300229
Thomas Dziagwa354-63-40-10331000311
Isaac Likekele357-100-19-110993100123
Curtis Jones165-93-62-20110000315
Duncan Demuth121-30-00-0213000102
Maurice Calloo112-21-10-0011010135
Kentrevious Jones51-10-00-0000000012
Michael Weathers10-10-10-0000000000
Luke Major00-00-00-0000000000
Totals20027-578-1723-3192736103252185

Mountaineers Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Lamont West334-112-83-43250000313
Logan Routt60-10-00-0000000000
Jermaine Haley364-60-12-21670102310
James Bolden2610-174-97-82020001431
Chase Harler261-70-50-0011200032
Derek Culver275-80-05-6411151121315
Jordan McCabe110-60-30-0101310010
Brandon Knapper100-20-20-0011000230
Emmitt Matthews Jr.101-40-12-2101000024
Trey Doomes80-10-00-1022100020
Andrew Gordon71-40-00-1404000022
Totals20026-676-2919-2418254373262677

Attendance:11339
Referee 1:Gerry Pollard
Referee 2:James Breeding
Referee 3:Kelly Self

Copyright 2019 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by