Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Get text message scores sent to your phoneDownload the ScoresLine App for Android 



Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Norfolk State Spartans 80, Coppin State Eagles 66

Final

1/12/2019, Regular Season, Physical Education Complex, Baltimore, Maryland

Team NameFinal
Spartans80
Eagles66

Spartans Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jordan Butler316-90-02-21892211214
Alex Long305-90-02-21010002212
Mastadi Pitt362-41-22-2011710107
Steven Whitley335-91-33-41232204214
Derrik Jamerson Jr.293-73-64-438110100413
Nic Thomas234-73-42-20111303313
Armani Branch82-40-11-2033020125
Kyonze Chavis40-20-10-0000100010
C.J. Kelly30-10-10-0000100120
Joe Bryant Jr.10-00-00-0011000000
BJ Fitzgerald10-00-00-0000000010
Chris Ford11-10-00-1000000002
Totals20028-538-1816-196243014111131980

Eagles Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Cedric Council Jr.343-50-22-4246132238
Chad Andrews-Fulton322-30-04-5235200438
Dejuan Clayton387-151-48-80113001023
Lamar Morgan344-93-82-30770003213
Taqwain Drummond272-80-50-2112010144
Nigel Marshall163-52-32-31010101210
Brendan Medley-Bacon90-00-00-0033010010
Kent Auslander50-10-00-0000000110
Justin Steers30-00-00-0000000110
Ibn Williams20-10-10-0000000100
Totals20021-476-2318-2562228662171766

Attendance:411
Referee 1:Haywood Bostic
Referee 2:Frankie Bordeaux
Referee 3:Kevin Ricks

Copyright 2019 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by