Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Get text message scores sent to your phoneDownload the ScoresLine App for Android 



Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Ole Miss Rebels 81, Mississippi State Bulldogs 77

Final

1/12/2019, Regular Season, Humphrey Coliseum, Starkville, Mississippi

Team NameFinal
Rebels81
Bulldogs77

Rebels Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Blake Hinson388-165-115-80551212326
Dominik Olejniczak193-40-00-0011102116
Devontae Shuler363-72-42-32461003210
Breein Tyree355-121-68-90115000119
Terence Davis285-102-50-01453002312
Bruce Stevens212-62-40-0268100126
D.C. Davis101-30-10-0000000002
KJ Buffen80-00-00-0101210140
Luis Rodriguez40-00-00-0000100010
Zach Naylor10-00-00-0000000000
Totals20027-5812-3115-20921301533101781

Bulldogs Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Aric Holman292-52-42-3044112128
Abdul Ado263-60-00-06511022326
Lamar Peters336-153-91-10004004216
Quinndary Weatherspoon326-120-26-83583205418
Nick Weatherspoon255-101-20-00442001411
Tyson Carter252-60-20-0011110014
Reggie Perry213-70-21-2257020127
Robert Woodard II93-30-01-2000000007
Totals20030-646-2111-161424381184151777

Attendance:10021
Referee 1:Todd Austin
Referee 2:Jason Baker
Referee 3:Owen Shortt

Copyright 2019 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by