Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Get text message scores sent to your phoneDownload the ScoresLine App for Android 



Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

McNeese State Cowboys 66, New Orleans Privateers 79

Final

1/12/2019, Regular Season, Lakefront Arena, New Orleans, Louisiana

Team NameFinal
Cowboys66
Privateers79

Cowboys Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Shamarkus Kennedy2910-140-08-104370044228
James Harvey371-51-50-0022000123
Trey Touchet290-20-10-0033320110
Roydell Brown253-70-02-3156040048
Jarren Greenwood221-80-22-2123100314
Malik Hines245-60-03-43141125513
Kevin Hunt232-30-01-2011100445
Will Robinson50-20-20-0000100000
Adrian Brown41-11-10-0000010003
Myles Hutchinson10-10-10-0000000010
Trey Johnson10-00-02-2000000002
Totals20023-492-1218-2391928786182066

Privateers Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Gerrale Gates313-60-03-4123220219
Jahmel Myers295-71-12-33360003213
Ezekiel Charles362-102-84-52683113110
Damion Rosser335-90-15-60002201215
Bryson Robinson325-94-83-40336204117
Larry Robinson III111-41-42-4112000015
Tyren Harrison101-10-01-1011101123
Troy Green92-40-10-0101110354
Amari Haynes91-10-01-1202010043
Totals20025-518-2321-281220321592171979

Attendance:625
Referee 1:Lucas Santos
Referee 2:Ryan Snyder
Referee 3:Corey Stiles

Copyright 2019 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by