Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Get text message scores sent to your phoneDownload the ScoresLine App for Android 



Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Lafayette Leopards 70, Holy Cross Crusaders 77

Final

1/12/2019, Regular Season, Hart Recreation Center, Worcester, Massachusetts

Team NameFinal
Leopards70
Crusaders77

Leopards Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Lukas Jarrett272-30-00-0011222114
Isaac Suffren102-51-30-0011000205
Myles Cherry141-30-00-0224000102
Justin Jaworski308-116-81-10003000223
Alex Petrie286-145-90-00222002217
Paulius Zalys233-61-20-0077200237
E.J. Stephens222-61-30-0033100025
Kyle Stout170-20-20-0011300010
Tyrone Perry121-31-10-0000100003
Sean Good112-40-00-0224001024
Dylan Hastings60-00-00-0011000000
Totals20027-5715-281-1521261423101370

Crusaders Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jacob Grandison366-123-53-40884111018
Matt Faw231-50-11-2055003113
Jehyve Floyd3611-130-03-64266102025
Caleb Green386-123-40-00223000115
Austin Butler314-82-40-12462201110
Patrick Benzan322-40-02-2123310226
Kyle Copeland40-00-00-0000000010
Matt Zignorski00-00-00-0000000000
Totals20030-548-149-158253318547677

Attendance:1182
Referee 1:Jeff Janosik
Referee 2:Dave Fernandez
Referee 3:Matt Dorn

Copyright 2019 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by