Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Get text message scores sent to your phoneDownload the ScoresLine App for Android 



Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Georgia Bulldogs 78, Auburn Tigers 93

Final

1/12/2019, Regular Season, Auburn Arena, Auburn, Alabama

Team NameFinal
Bulldogs78
Tigers93

Bulldogs Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Nicolas Claxton386-120-23-71231163215
Rayshaun Hammonds252-61-24-53710420539
Derek Ogbeide162-40-00-0123101144
William Jackson II325-104-82-20115101416
Teshaun Hightower224-82-52-20001003212
Jordan Harris201-41-32-2246210125
E'Torrion Wilridge170-20-20-0033121000
Tyree Crump155-102-52-20001002114
Ignas Sargiunas61-11-10-0011010003
Amanze Ngumezi50-10-10-0000100000
Tye Fagan40-00-00-0000000000
Totals20026-5811-2915-201221331788161878

Tigers Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Chuma Okeke221-50-22-2224201144
Austin Wiley143-60-03-5314000339
Jared Harper356-154-96-61127201222
Samir Doughty314-93-40-00333202111
Bryce Brown276-113-40-01122103115
Anfernee McLemore267-100-21-22791022315
Horace Spencer182-40-00-0246021024
Malik Dunbar144-72-41-20110200311
J'Von McCormick131-10-00-0000100012
Totals20034-6812-2513-171722391694122093

Attendance:9121
Referee 1:Mike Nance
Referee 2:Glenn Tuitt
Referee 3:Gerald Williams

Copyright 2019 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by