Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Get text message scores sent to your phoneDownload the ScoresLine App for Android 



Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

East Tennessee State Buccaneers 72, Mercer Bears 68

Final

1/12/2019, Regular Season, Hawkins Arena, Macon, Georgia

Team NameFinal
Buccaneers72
Bears68

Buccaneers Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jeromy Rodriguez409-120-02-2810182011220
Lucas N'Guessan122-50-01-1314001235
Patrick Good353-123-114-41012202113
Bo Hodges273-81-13-31120102410
Daivien Williamson212-51-30-0033200205
Isaiah Tisdale273-101-40-0101300017
Mladen Armus262-40-00-05611111554
Kevon Tucker182-70-41-2325010205
Tray Boyd III141-71-50-0000020023
Totals22027-707-2811-122723501073171872

Bears Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Cory Kilby372-22-20-0000300136
Ross Cummings426-144-116-80440103022
Ethan Stair416-91-30-01121301313
Jaylen Stowe343-70-16-71672101212
Marcus Cohen240-40-00-0213400400
Djordje Dimitrijevic205-91-51-21120101112
Fardaws Aimaq131-20-01-2101000123
Luke Hamilton50-10-10-0000000000
Victor Bafutto40-10-00-2033002010
CJ Williamson00-00-00-0000000010
Totals22023-498-2314-21617231062121368

Attendance:3227
Referee 1:Ryan Christian
Referee 2:Brad Eggert
Referee 3:Bruce Benedict

Copyright 2019 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by