Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Get text message scores sent to your phoneDownload the ScoresLine App for Android 



Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Cleveland State Vikings 56, UIC Flames 73

Final

1/12/2019, Regular Season, Credit Union 1 Arena, Chicago, Illinois

Team NameFinal
Vikings56
Flames73

Vikings Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jaalam Hill262-70-11-2123012115
Seth Millner233-60-31-1358010127
Stefan Kenic183-31-13-41671003310
Tyree Appleby345-123-910-140552001123
Kasheem Thomas241-50-20-1112300312
Deante Johnson242-70-10-0426001234
Rashad Williams240-70-70-0011100120
Dibaji Walker110-20-10-0000010110
Dontel Highsmith101-21-20-0022000103
Algevon Eichelberger61-40-00-0000010102
Totals20018-555-2715-22132740743151456

Flames Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jordan Blount264-80-13-42681202311
Rob Howard Jr.140-50-00-0437011130
Godwin Boahen343-113-80-0033401209
Tarkus Ferguson346-156-140-01676200018
Marcus Ottey276-103-60-01235203315
Jamie Ahale174-54-50-22130102212
Michael Diggins172-50-20-0044200024
Jacob Wiley150-20-00-2033101140
Travell Washington141-21-21-2011121114
Ralph Bissainthe10-00-00-2000000010
Dominique Matthews10-00-00-0101000000
Totals20026-6317-384-1214304420104141973

Attendance:2068
Referee 1:Luke Schumer
Referee 2:Steve Honacki
Referee 3:Bill Cheek

Copyright 2019 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by