Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Prairie View A&M Panthers 60, Hawaii Rainbow Warriors 72

Final

12/7/2017, Regular Season, Stan Sheriff Center, Honolulu, Hawaii

Team NameFinal
Panthers60
Rainbow Warriors72

Panthers Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Zachary Hamilton327-194-71-20552401319
J.D. Wallace180-20-00-0213010020
Iwin Ellis50-00-00-0000000010
Gary Blackston3710-192-55-92571503527
Dennis Jones250-80-22-8101010212
Austin Starr282-91-60-0202200135
Keion Alexander200-00-01-2134013041
Shay'rone Jett172-31-11-2112001056
Jordan Lumpkins110-00-00-0000000030
Isaih Hood40-00-00-0011000010
Juan Hood30-00-00-0101000000
Totals20021-608-2110-23101929512492860

Rainbow Warriors Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Mike Thomas344-60-06-738111013514
Gibson Johnson291-30-16-7257001308
Drew Buggs335-101-36-80552013217
Leland Green161-61-51-2000100434
Sheriff Drammeh150-20-24-4134300154
Brocke Stepteau293-53-47-80112002216
Jack Purchase171-41-41-2123101024
Brandon Thomas160-30-30-0022000010
Samuta Avea112-51-20-0123100105
Totals20017-447-2431-381031411104192072

Attendance:4963
Referee 1:Rick Batsell
Referee 2:Kevin Smith
Referee 3:Jeremy Dente

Copyright 2017 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by