Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

George Washington Colonials 71, UIC Flames 80

Final

3/20/2017, Postseason Tournament, UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois

Team NameFinal
Colonials71
Flames80

Colonials Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tyler Cavanaugh288-92-26-90990002524
Patrick Steeves202-70-00-0011000214
Yuta Watanabe409-161-42-22244213221
Jair Bolden380-80-30-2011521010
Jordan Roland332-61-30-0123312135
Collin Smith182-51-30-2112210235
Matt Hart131-61-30-0213121203
Arnaldo Toro103-61-12-2101100019
Totals20027-637-1910-171021311685121671

Flames Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
K.J. Santos304-81-22-42460103411
Tai Odiase278-140-07-95270140423
Tarkus Ferguson372-82-80-0010101231206
Godwin Boahen344-73-60-00558001511
Dominique Matthews295-142-73-41452111115
Marcus Ottey195-70-00-00000204110
Clint Robinson140-20-00-0325100110
Michael Kolawole71-20-02-2011000104
Kyle Guice30-00-00-0101100100
Totals20029-628-2314-191530452486161680

Attendance:1048
Referee 1:John Floyd
Referee 2:Ron Tyburski
Referee 3:Jim Schipper

Copyright 2017 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by